Past Winners

 

 

2015 TROPHY WINNERS, CLASSES AND SPONSORS
CLASS PLACE SPONSOR OWNER VEHICLE HOMETOWN
TWO SEATER 1st NOR-DEL CABLEVISION JOHN DAVIS 1965 SHELBY COBRA SIMCOE
Runner-Up JIM MOE 1955 FORD THUNDERBIRD CAMBRIDGE
CONVERTIBLE 1st M & L SERVICE AND REPAIR KEN WAPPLER 1966 FORD MUSTANG SPRINT 200 CAMBRIDGE
Runner-Up ROBERT CARSON 1965 MERCURY COMET SCOTLAND
MUSCLE CAR 64-68 1st WHITEHEAD SOILS LTD. RICK LEACH 1968 CHEVELLE SS 396 BRANTFORD
Runner-Up TONY DECOENSEL 1965 GTO SIMCOE
MUSCLE CAR 69-73 1st OTTERVILLE MOTORS FRED SHOEMAKER 1970 DODGE CHARGER RT DRUMBO
Runner-Up ADRIAN VANDERVLOET 1971 PLYMOUTH HEMI CUDA PARKHILL
TRUCK - STOCK                    (66 and Older) 1st CENTURY 21 HERITAGE HOUSE LTD. & L.A. GIRARD ENGINEERING JIM CUMISKY 1955 STUDEBAKER SIMCOE
Runner-Up PETER &BRENDA BRENNER 1946 FORD PICKUP PORT ROWAN
TRUCK - STOCK                    (67 and Newer) 1st SNAP ON TOOLS GRANT & KEN YARMIE 1967 CHEVY C-10 OTTERVILLE
Runner-Up DERRY CHRISTIAENS 1970 CHEVY C-10 NORWICH
TRUCK MODIFIED 1st COUWENBERG CONCRETE RON DEMAREST 1971 CHEVY C-10 DELHI
Runner-Up RON DALBY 1950 MERCURY M47 TILLSONBURG
STOCK                                       (59 & OLDER) 1st J.D. REPAIRS WAYNE CADMAN 1941 CADILLAC COUPE COURTLAND
Runner-Up ROB & DEB PINNOY 1958 MERC VOYAGER WAGON TILLSONBURG
STOCK 60-64 1st B.R.'S PLUMBING & HEATING STEFFAN LIGHT 1960 FORD THUNDERBIRD KOMOKA
Runner-Up ROBERT RONALD 1964 CHEV IMPALA SS BRANTFORD
STOCK 65-68 1st KONIGSHOFER BROTHERS RACING BLAIR NESS-JACK 1965 OLDS 442 WOODSTOCK
Runner-Up GEORGE KNOX 1967 CHEVELLE SUPERSPORT WOODSTOCK
STOCK 69-71 1st NORWICH AUTO PARTS STEVE HANES 1969 FORD FAIRLANE LYNDOCH
Runner-Up MICHELLE MCCOY 1966 VW WOODSTOCK
STOCK 72-79 1st KRAUSHAAR MACHINE SERVICES JOE FOLLMER 1973 DUSTER 340 6 PACK DELHI
Runner-Up DAVID JANSSENS  1979 PONTIAC TRANS AM NORWICH
STOCK 80 & Newer 1st R & M SERVICES JACK VANDERLIP 1981 LINCOLN TOWNCAR  TILLSONBURG
Runner-Up RICHARD HAMBLETON 1980 PONTIAC TRANSAM WOODSTOCK
MODIFIED 70 & OLDER 1st ANDREW MALCOLM EXCAVATING FRED SMITH 1955 CHEV BELAIR PORT STANLEY
Runner-Up D.S. AUTO SERVICE STAN HAMULECKI 1967 DODGE CORONET WAGON R/T NORWICH
MODIFIED 71 & NEWER 1st MCMULLEN`S MACHINE SHOP BRYAN WELSH 1972 NOVA SS PRO STREET GLENCOE
Runner-Up DON STEENBERGEN 1971 CHEV MALIBU AYLMER
STREET ROD 1st MODERN TRENDS KEN MORRIS 1930 FORD MODEL A DELHI
Runner-Up SHELDON PRIDDLE 1938 FORD TILLSONBURG
CUSTOM 1st DELHI AUTO PARTS  MOE MILLER 1951 LINCOLN BRANTFORD
Runner-Up TERRY DANS 1951 MERCURY AYLMER
SPECIAL INTEREST 1st SUNRISE EQUIPMENT AUCTIONS PAUL BATSON 1946 HUDSON TRUCK DORCHESTER
Runner-Up PAT GILES 1931 FORD WOODY WATERFORD
BEST FORD    STAUFFER MOTORS ALAN GRISWOLD 1967 MERCURY COUGAR NORWICH
BEST GM   FT GARAGE GEORGE KNOX 1967 CHEVELLE SUPERSPORT WOODSTOCK
BEST MOPAR   EICHENBERG MOTORS ADRIAN VANDERVLOET 1971 HEMI CUDA PARKHILL
PEOPLE`S CHOICE   JOHN HOFFMAN WAYNE CADMAN 1941 CADILLAC COUPE COURTLAND
PEOPLE`S CHOICE   HAGGERTY INSURANCE TONY PLATTEUW 1932 BUICK DELHI
DJ`S CHOICE   ROYAL GLASS & MIRROR FRED SHOEMAKER 1970 DODGE CHARGER RT DRUMBO
OTTER MILL RUNNERS CHOICE   DOUG CADMAN TONY PLATTEUW 1932 BUICK DELHI
50/50 DRAW   $744 JOHN DEMAREST
BAR FRIDGE, STEAKS & BEER NORWICH PACKERS GEORGE CARREL
LAWNMOWER LIQUIDATION WORLD - NORWICH MIKE HAWLEY
CAR APPRAISAL GREAT LAKES AUTO RESTORATION DAVID McLAY
PRESSURE WASHER   CARQUEST - TILLSONBURG JACK VANDERLIP
2014 TROPHY WINNERS, CLASSES AND SPONSORS
CLASS PLACE SPONSOR OWNER VEHICLE HOMETOWN
TWO SEATER 1st NOR-DEL CABLEVISION MILT CHESTERMAN 1953 SUNBEAM ALPINE TILLSONBURG
Runner-Up JOHN DAVIS 1965 SHELBY COBRA SIMCOE
CONVERTIBLE 1st M & L SERVICE AND REPAIR STAN & MARION HAMULECKI 1964 COMET CALIENTE NORWICH
Runner-Up MARO VAN ROOY 1959 CADILLAC WATERFORD
MUSCLE CAR 64-68 1st WHITEHEAD SOILS LTD. DAVE LONG 1967 PONTIAC LEMANS COUPE STONEY CREEK
Runner-Up RON LEFEBURGE 1966 CHEVY II  SS SIMCOE
MUSCLE CAR 69-73 1st OTTERVILLE MOTORS ROBERT HEYNDRICKY 1969 DODGE DART SWINGER DELHI
Runner-Up RON DEMOOR 1970 DODGE SUPER BEE CORONET DELHI
TRUCK - STOCK                    (66 and Older) 1st CENTURY 21 HERITAGE HOUSE LTD. & L.A. GIRARD ENGINEERING RUSS DAY 1953 CHEV 1/2 T 1300 BRANTFORD
Runner-Up PETER &BRENDA BRENNER 1946 FORD PICKUP PORT ROWAN
TRUCK - STOCK                    (67 and Newer) 1st SNAP ON TOOLS KEVIN LAMENS 1977 CHEVY PICKUP DELHI
Runner-Up KEITH VALAP 1977 FORD PICKUP LONDON
TRUCK MODIFIED 1st COUWENBERG CONCRETE DAN HENDEL 1980 CHEVY PICKUP TILLSONBURG
Runner-Up RON DALBY 1950 MERC PICKUP TILLSONBURG
STOCK                                       (59 & OLDER) 1st J.D. REPAIRS WAYNE CADMAN 1931 CHRYSLER CM6RS COURTLAND
Runner-Up FRANK GREENE 1954 METEOR SKYLINER WOODSTOCK
STOCK 60-64 1st B.R.'S PLUMBING & HEATING PETE & CHERYL HUYGE 1961 CHEV IMPALA LEAMINGTON
Runner-Up ROBERT RONALD 2964 IMPALA SS BRANTFORD
STOCK 65-68 1st KONIGSHOFER BROTHERS RACING GEORGE KNOX 1967 CHEVELLE SUPERSPORT WOODSTOCK
Runner-Up DAVID HUSSEY 1968 CHEVELLE OTTERVILLE
STOCK 69-71 1st NORWICH AUTO PARTS CLARK WARREN 1970 CHEVELLE SS 396 OAKVILLE
Runner-Up JOHN VAN OSTAEYELD 1971 TORINO LASALETTE
STOCK 72-79 1st KRAUSHAAR MACHINE SERVICES RICK & JEAN HIEBERT 1974 CORVETTE STINGRAY DELHI
Runner-Up DAVID & LORRIE JANSSENS 1979 PONTIAC TRANS AM NORWICH
STOCK 80 & Newer 1st R & M SERVICES SCOTT BYERSON 1986 MUSTANG WOODSTOCK
Runner-Up GEOFF ERKLENS 2007 SHELBY GT 500 OTTERVILLE
MODIFIED 70 & OLDER 1st ANDREW MALCOLM EXCAVATING FRED SMITH 1955 CHEV BELAIR PORT STANLEY
Runner-Up D.S. AUTO SERVICE JIM & NANCY SPOHN 1970 PLYMOUTH VALIANT TILLSONBURG
MODIFIED 71 & NEWER 1st MCMULLEN`S MACHINE SHOP GARY VANMEEKEREN 1974 PLYMOUTH ROADRUNNER WOODSTOCK
Runner-Up BRYAN WELSH 1972 CHEVY NOVA SS GLENCOE
STREET ROD 1st MODERN TRENDS BILL SNIGLEY 1934 FORD SEDAN DELIVERY LONDON
Runner-Up JOE BAILEY 1923 FORD DELHI
CUSTOM 1st DELHI AUTO PARTS  CHERI BARKER 1957 FORD FAIRLANE 500  WOODSTOCK
Runner-Up JAY ARNOLD 1977 FORD MAVERICK COURTLAND
SPECIAL INTEREST 1st SUNRISE EQUIPMENT AUCTIONS GERALD & PAT SANDHAM 1951 LINCOLN SPORTS SEDAN TILLSONBURG
Runner-Up PAUL BATSON 1946 HUDSON TRUCK DORCHESTER
BEST FORD    STAUFFER MOTORS STEFFAN & DONNA LIGHT 1960 THUNDERBIRD KOMOKA
BEST GM   FT GARAGE JESSIE STITT 1964 CHEV C-10 ANCASTER
BEST MOPAR   EICHENBERG MOTORS WAYNE CADMAN 1931 CHRYSLER CM6RS COURTLAND
PEOPLE`S CHOICE   JOHN HOFFMAN LEO VAN LOY 1956 FORD SUNLINER VIENNA
DJ`S CHOICE   ROYAL GLASS & MIRROR GARY & BLANCHE GODELIE 1972 C-20 CHEVY PICKUP OTTERVILLE
OTTER MILL RUNNERS CHOICE   DOUG CADMAN DONNIE & BRENDA HAYES 1939 FORD DELUXE WOODSTOCK
50/50 DRAW   $679 GEORGE CARRELL   BROWNSVILLE
BAR FRIDGE, STEAKS & BEER   NORWICH PACKERS MURRAY TUCK   WATERFORD
Website Builder